| Tender Title | Supply of 150W, 250W, and 400W Warm White LED Flood Lights for Kirandul Complex | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7966717 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:07 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dantewada , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:07 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Nmdc Limited, under the Ministry of Steel, is pleased to announce a procurement tender for a substantial quantity of high-quality LED flood light fittings. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966717, is a critical initiative for the Kirandul Complex. We are seeking bids for the supply of three specific types of LED flood lights, all in warm white (yellow) color: 150W fittings (Item Code 1700011035), 400W fittings (Item Code 1700300222), and 250W fittings (Item Code 1700422751). The total quantity required across these items is 600 units. Prospective suppliers are invited to submit their proposals starting from September 1, 2026, at 10:07 AM, with the bidding window closing promptly on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This tender represents a significant opportunity for manufacturers and suppliers specializing in energy-efficient lighting solutions to partner with a leading organization in the steel sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for Damodar..read more
Supply of LED Flood Lights and High Bay Lights for Kiocl..read more
Supply of Diverse LED Lighting Solutions for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more
Supply And Delivery Of 150 W Of Led Flood Lights And..read more
Supply Of Led Lights..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category