Supply of LED Flood Lights and High Bay Lights for Kiocl Limited

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Construction Material
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of LED Flood Lights and High Bay Lights for Kiocl Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971883Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of LED Flood Lights and High Bay Lights for Kiocl Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971883
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Kiocl Limited, under the Ministry of Steel, is inviting bids for the supply of a substantial quantity of LED lighting solutions. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971883, seeks the provision of 150 units of various LED lighting products. Specifically, the requirement includes 250W 230V AC LED Flood Lights, 150W LED High Bay Lights, and 100W 230V AC LED Flood Lights. The bidding process is scheduled to commence on 02-09-2026 at 3:24 PM and will conclude on 23-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to Kiocl Limited, located at 575010 KIOCL LIMITED PELLET PLANT UNIT PANAMBUR MANGALORE PIN - 575 010.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_2_-_technical_ordering_specification_2026-08-28-16-09-01_5d0d5fc46761db88fdee2724211ef28f.pdf
  • Document
    item_3_-_technical_ordering_specification_2026-08-28-16-10-56_630bd87678a236fff9a5ab20b132e9b6.pdf
  • Document
    item_1_-_technical_ordering_specification_2026-08-28-16-05-36_c24017a9b1ddb7912ec8be69ed9dafcc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818581.pdf
  • Document
    BSATC_3c652b1a-d72a-48bc-b2081787914377283_cpurchase.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for Damodar..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Led Lights..read more

Hisar , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Street Lights Aviation Lights Focus Lights High Bay..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 150 W Of Led Flood Lights And..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper Limited..read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Supply Of Led Lights...read more

Hisar , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Street Lights Aviation Lights Focus Lights High...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Supply And Delivery Of 150 W Of Led Flood Lights...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Procurement of 485 Units of LED Lights for Hindustan Copper...read more

Jhujhunu , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category