Gobichettipalayam Municipality LED Flood Light Supply and Installation

Works
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gobichettipalayam Municipality LED Flood Light Supply and Installation
Tender ID2026_MAWS_699078_1Tender Reference Number964/2026/E1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationMunicipal Area Gobichettipalayam , Erode , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGobichettipalayam Municipality LED Flood Light Supply and Installation
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_699078_1
  • Tender Reference Number964/2026/E1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationMunicipal Area Gobichettipalayam,Erode, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Delivery Of 150 W Of Led Flood Lights And All Accessories In Various Location At Gobichettipalayam Municipality

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 964/2026/E1 and Tender ID 2026_MAWS_699078_1, is an open tender issued by The Commissioner, Gobichettipalayam Municipality, a State Government and UT organization under MAWS. The tender pertains to Works and specifically involves the "Supply and Delivery of 150 W of LED Flood Lights and all accessories in Various Location at Gobichettipalayam Municipality." The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000, with a bid validity period of 30 days. The bid submission period commences on 28-Aug-2026 at 05:50 PM and concludes on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Similarly, document downloads are available from 28-Aug-2026 at 05:45 PM until 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at the Municipal Office, Gobichettipalayam. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,000 is required, payable online, with no exemption or BG/ST option available. There is no tender fee. This is a one-cover tender, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. The work is categorized under Electrical Works and is to be executed within the Municipal area of Gobichettipalayam, with a Pincode of 638452. All interested bidders are encouraged to review the tender documents, including the notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner, Gobichettipalayam Municipality
AddressThe Commissioner, Gobichettipalayam Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

100W Flicker-Free LED Flood Light Fitting Supply for ISRO Facilities..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of LED Flood Lights and High Bay Lights for Kiocl..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 80 Units 30W Emergency LED Flood Lights..read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

100W Flicker-Free LED Flood Light Fitting Supply for ISRO Facilities...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Kiocl Limited Tender

Supply of LED Flood Lights and High Bay Lights for...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Uranium Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of 80 Units 30W Emergency LED Flood Lights...read more

Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category