Supply of 80 Units 30W Emergency LED Flood Lights

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateOct 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 80 Units 30W Emergency LED Flood Lights
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988481Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-10-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kadapa , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 80 Units 30W Emergency LED Flood Lights
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7988481
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-10-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-10-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description pertains to a procurement requirement by the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, an organization under the Department of Atomic Energy and the Ministry of State Name (PMO). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988481, is for the supply of 80 units of 30W Emergency LED Flood Lights. The tender submission window opens on September 2nd, 2026, at 3:58 PM and closes on October 3rd, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The procurement is being managed from the Kadapa office of the Uranium Corporation of India Limited, with the document dated September 2nd, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    description_of_material_2026-09-02-15-27-05_2e7bb2bc1f7f1e00cb9ca66532866266.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9837779.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for Damodar..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 30W-400W LED Floodlight Well Glass Fittings for Visvesvaraya Iron..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

100W Flicker-Free LED Flood Light Fitting Supply for ISRO Facilities..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Hcsl Tender

Hooghly Cochin Shipyard LED Lighting and Electrical Components Procurement..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of 150 Units 400W High-Efficiency LED Flood Lights for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Visvesvaraya Iron And Steel Plant Tender

Supply of 30W-400W LED Floodlight Well Glass Fittings for Visvesvaraya...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

100W Flicker-Free LED Flood Light Fitting Supply for ISRO Facilities...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Hcsl Tender

Hooghly Cochin Shipyard LED Lighting and Electrical Components Procurement...read more

Howrah , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category