Procurement of Single Mode Duplex SC-LC Patch Cords for 10 KVA Online UPS

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Single Mode Duplex SC-LC Patch Cords for 10 KVA Online UPS
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878395Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Single Mode Duplex SC-LC Patch Cords for 10 KVA Online UPS
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878395
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Damodar Valley Corporation, under the Ministry of Power, is hereby issuing a tender for the procurement of **51 units of Single Mode Duplex SC-LC Patch Cords** specifically designed for a **10 KVA online UPS**. This tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878395**, is being managed by the **Contracts and Materials Department** from the **Damodar Valley Corporation** office. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing from **07-08-2026 at 11:00 AM** until the closing deadline on **05-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for maintaining and enhancing the power infrastructure managed by Damodar Valley Corporation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    material_2026-08-05-11-54-15_6f1d323af3262dbe1b77c9da1cc18a7d.pdf
  • Document
    material_2026-08-05-11-57-03_7c83e0c7cfea5557e31d64245da17277.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9711220.pdf
  • Document
    1785915166.pdf
  • Document
    1785989046.pdf
  • Document
    mergedATC_47132f23-9704-46da-8c6b1785989509647_anand.lal@dvc.gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati..read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for Department..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Solar Energy Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Institute of..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

10 KVA Online UPS System Supply with Battery for c-dac...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Office Of Director General Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Defence Research...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

10 kVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for Prasar Bharati...read more

Birbhum , West Bengal

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Supply of 10 KVA Online UPS Systems with Batteries for...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Solar Energy Ministry Of New And Renewable Energy Tender

10 KVA Online UPS and Battery Supply for National Institute...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More