| Tender Title | CK300 Shovel Boom Turret and Final Drive Repair at Topa OCP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364715_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-62 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.04 L | Tender Location | Topa Ocp , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Boom Turret Structure, Lovejoy Coupling And Rhs Final Drive Assy. Of Ck300 Shovel Sl. No. 801 Deployed At Topa Ocp, Kuju Area.
This tender, issued by Staff Officer (Excavation) on behalf of Central Coalfields Limited (a Public Sector Undertaking), seeks bids for the critical repair work of a CK300 Shovel, Sl. No. 801, deployed at Topa OCP, Kuju Area, Ramgarh, Jharkhand. The scope of work specifically involves the repair of the Boom Turret structure, Lovejoy coupling, and the RHS Final drive assembly of this vital excavation machinery. The tender is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract and requires a two-cover submission system: Cover 1 for Techno-Commercial documents and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. The estimated tender value is ₹4,04,406, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,100 required. Key dates for this tender include the document download period from September 03, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 14, 2026, 09:00 AM, with bid submissions also starting on September 03, 2026, and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GMO Kuju. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other pertinent details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (excavation) , Kuju Area |
| Address | Excavation Dept. , Gm Office Kuju , Ramgarh , Jharkhand , 825316 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rep. Of Ck300 Shovel Sl. No. B771/exc2941 And B762/exc2942 At Sdocm,..read more
Supply of BEML BD355 Dozer LHS Final Drive Repair Spares..read more
Repairing Of Cracked Portion Of Boom And Boom Foot Housing Of..read more
Procurement of Wheel Axle Final Drives for Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers..read more
Repairing Thread Making Rear Left Side And Right Side Final Drive..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category