| Tender Title | Jarangdih Colliery 1MVA Power Transformer Repair and Rewinding Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364141_1 | Tender Reference Number | PE(EnM)/JRD/E Tender/2026-27/04 Dated 21.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.88 L | Tender Location | Jarangdih Colliiery,kathara Area,ccl,p.o Jarangdih , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-22 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing And Rewinding Of 1mva 11kv/3.3kv Power Transformer Sl. No. Jrd/trf/1mva/01 Installed At New Sub-station Of Jarangdih Colliery Under Kathara Area
This tender, reference number PE(EnM)/JRD/E Tender/2026-27/04, issued by the Office of the Project Officer, PE(EnM) Jarangdih Colliery, Kathara Area, CCL, invites experienced contractors to undertake the critical repair and rewinding of a 1MVA, 11KV/3.3KV Power Transformer, specifically Sl. No. JRD/TRF/1MVA/01, situated at the new Sub-Station of Jarangdih Colliery within the Kathara Area. This Open Tender, categorized under Works, specifically Electrical and Maintenance Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹8,87,515 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,100. The contract will be based on an Item Rate format, with a demanding work completion period of 10 days from the date of commencement. Bidders are required to submit their proposals for this two-cover tender through online means, with the bid submission window opening on August 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM and closing strictly on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of the Project Officer, Jarangdih Colliery. Prospective bidders must meticulously review all documentation, including the NIT, and ensure all prerequisites are met, such as scanned copies of valid DSC declarations, undertakings as per Annex-II, Electrical License certificates, and demonstrated work experience, along with an undertaking for transformer testing through NABL or equivalent accredited facilities, which form Cover 1. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender documents, including the NIT, will be available for download from August 22, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM. This tender is being managed by Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pe(enm) Jarangdih Colliery,kathara Area,ccl |
| Address | Office Of The Project Office,pe(enm) Jarangdih Colliery,kathara Area,ccl |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
1MVA 11KV/433V Distribution Transformer Supply for Rourkela Steel Plant..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And Other..read more
Rewinding And Repairing Of 40 Kva 6.6 Kv/3.3 Kv 230 V...read more
Generator Transformer HT Motor Testing Services at HURL Gorakhpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category