| Tender Title | Induction Motor Repair and Rewinding for Jarangdih Colliery | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364261_1 | Tender Reference Number | PE(EnM)/JRD/E-Tender/26-27/05 Dated 25.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.55 L | Tender Location | P.e. (enm), Office Of The Po, Jarangdih Colliery , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-26 02:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Complete Repairing And Rewinding Of 01 No. 570kw, 3.3kv, Ph Make Crompton Greaves Induction Motor (stator) Sl. No. Tvc491106/1 Of Jarangdih Colliery Under Kathara Area.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PE(EnM)/JRD/E-Tender/26-27/05 dated 25.08.2026 and Tender ID 2026_CCL_364261_1, is being invited by Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Project Engineer (EnM) at Jarangdih Colliery. The work involves the complete repairing and rewinding of one 570KW, 3.3KV, Crompton Greaves Induction Motor (Stator), Serial Number TVC491106/1, located at Jarangdih Colliery under Kathara Area. This is an open tender for works falling under the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,55,003 and a work period of 10 days. The tender will be conducted in two covers, with the Fee/PreQual/Technical cover requiring scanned copies of original and valid documents including Work Completion Certificate, Undertakings, Digital Signature Certificate, and Electrical Licence, while the Finance cover will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period runs from 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM to 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,000 is fixed and payable. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Engineer (enm), Jarangdih Colliery |
| Address | Project Engineer (enm), Jarangdih Colliery |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing And Rewinding Of 200kw, 3.3kv, 3phase, 1486 Rpm Induction Motor,..read more
Complete Rewinding Of 90kw Induction Motor Stator, 3 Phase, 440v, Sl..read more
Complete Repairing And Rewinding Of 125kw, 3.3kv, 720rpm, 3 Phase Metropolitan..read more
General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category