Pump Base Platform Concrete Strengthening and Overhead Electric Pole Refurbishment at Purnadih OCP

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Pump Base Platform Concrete Strengthening and Overhead Electric Pole Refurbishment at Purnadih OCP
Tender ID2026_CCL_364245_1Tender Reference NumberGM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2026-27/82
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.77 L Tender LocationPurnadih Ocp , Ranchi , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePump Base Platform Concrete Strengthening and Overhead Electric Pole Refurbishment at Purnadih OCP
  • Tender ID2026_CCL_364245_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2026-27/82
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.77 L
  • Tender LocationPurnadih Ocp,Ranchi, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Paints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Concrete Work For Strengthening Of Khilanwan Dhauda Pump Base Platform And Grouting Strengthening And Painting Of The Ht/lt Overhead Electric Poles At Visthapit Colony, C-type Ashok Vihar Dhamdhamiya Colony Under Purnadih Ocp, Nk Area.

Central Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for a vital infrastructure enhancement project located at Purnadih OCP, NK Area, as detailed under Tender Reference Number GM (NK)/EnM/e-NIT/2026-27/82. This Open/Advertised tender, categorized under Works and specifically focusing on Electrical and Maintenance Works with a sub-category of Grouting of HT/LT Poles and Pump Base Foundation, entails critical concrete work for strengthening the Khilanwan dhauda Pump base platform, alongside comprehensive grouting, strengthening, and painting of HT/LT overhead electric poles within Visthapit Colony, C-type Ashok Vihar, and Dhamdhamiya colony. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹4,77,008, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000. Prospective bidders are advised that the Tender Fee is waived. This is an Item Rate contract with a bid validity period of 120 days and a specified work completion period of 21 days. The bidding process will be conducted online, with the bid submission commencing on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the GM Unit NK Area. Document downloads are available from August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The tender is a single-cover bid, requiring the submission of scanned documents as per clauses 8 and 9 of the NIT in PDF format, along with the Price Bid/BOQ in XLS format. The tender is issued by the Staff Officer (EnM) NK Area, with the address at GM Office NK Area, Dakra, 829210.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Staff Officer (enm) Nk Area
AddressGm Office Nk Area Dakra 829210
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electric Load Transport Platform Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Jal Sansthan Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Pre-cast Concrete Platform 1.2 Meter..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation..read more

South Goa , Goa

Department Of Sugar Tender

Sulphur Burner Area Concrete Slab Platform And Support Steel Column..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electric Load Transport Platform Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Jal Sansthan Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Pre-cast Concrete Platform 1.2...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

South Goa ATO Room Renovation and Fire Retardant Panelling Installation...read more

South Goa , Goa

Department Of Sugar Tender

Sulphur Burner Area Concrete Slab Platform And Support Steel Column...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More