Indian Army Electric Load Transport Platform Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electrical Works
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Electric Load Transport Platform Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972491Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:51 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Electric Load Transport Platform Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972491
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:51 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:51 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:51 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972491, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender concerns the procurement of two units of an "Electric Load Transporting Platform." Bidding for this opportunity will commence on August 29, 2026, at 9:51 AM and will close on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. This procurement is critical for enhancing the logistical capabilities of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spn_2026-08-28-19-00-46_6c417a351967ae381bff9454666272ad.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819268.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_be4ec0cf-e86f-4593-baf31787973595702_bvikky.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Electric Load Bank..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Electric Load Carrier with Cargo Deck Box Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Electrical Supplies Procurement for Training Center..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Procurement of Electric Load Bank...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Electric Load Carrier with Cargo Deck Box Procurement for Indian...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Cooperation Tender

Supply of Comprehensive Electric Materials and Lighting Solutions...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Electrical Supplies Procurement for Training Center...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More