Indian Air Force Procurement of Electric Load Bank

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of Electric Load Bank
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946633Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of Electric Load Bank
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946633
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946633, is being issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to the procurement of one (1) unit of LOAD BANK ELECTRIC. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 1:23 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity is for vendors to supply essential equipment to the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_20_aug_2026_10-42-1_2026-08-21-13-17-32_dbb4ef83da5b1849f7b29ec4e4df9c65.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789156.pdf
  • Document
    TECH_9fdb1e0e-7adf-4a2f-9a371787298738947_LPOFFR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of AC Load Bank for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electric Load Transport Platform Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Mobile and Fixed Resistive Load Banks for Defence R&D..read more

Baleswar , Odisha

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX..read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: ISSF-Compliant PCP Air Rifles, Pistols & Shooting Range..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of AC Load Bank for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Electric Load Transport Platform Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Tender

Supply of Mobile and Fixed Resistive Load Banks for Defence...read more

Baleswar , Odisha

National Automotive Board Tender

Supply of Automotive Hand and Pedal Force Transducers for NATRAX...read more

Dhar , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: ISSF-Compliant PCP Air Rifles, Pistols & Shooting...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More