| Tender Title | Ashok OCP Piparwar Area Loadcell Foundation and Weighbridge Structural Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364605_1 | Tender Reference Number | PO(AK)/PE(EnM)/e-NIT/26-27/27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ashok Ocp Piparwar Area Chatra, Jharkhand , Chatra , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of The Loadcell Foundation And Repairing / Replacement Of The Damaged Plate Of Wb-09 And Repairing / Replacement Of Joist In Wb-5 And 13 Under Ashok Ocp, Piparwar Area.
Central Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process for the "Repairing of the loadcell foundation and Repairing / replacement of the damaged plate of WB-09 and Repairing / replacement of Joist in WB-5 and 13 under Ashok OCP, Piparwar Area." This vital work, falling under the Electrical and Maintenance Works product category, is located at Ashok OCP Piparwar Area, Chatra, Jharkhand (Pincode: 829201). The Tender Reference Number is PO(AK)/PE(EnM)/e-NIT/26-27/27. Bidders are advised that the document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from September 1, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Ashok OCP, Piparwar area. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,000, payable through online modes via Axis Aggregator Bank Netbanking. The contract will be based on Item Rate, and the works are to be completed within a period of 15 days. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. This tender is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of all techno-commercial documents and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in PDF and XLS formats respectively. Interested parties can obtain further details from the office of the Project Engineer (ENM), Ashok OCP Piparwar Area, Chatra, Jharkhand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Project Engineer (enm) Ashok Ocp Piparwar Area |
| Address | Ashok Ocp Piparwar Area
 Chatra Jharkhand-82920
 Tel 06531-266611/12
 Fax 06531-266600
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairing/maintenance And Erection Of Platform Structure Of Weighbridge Of Sarubera Under..read more
Repair Of Dg Foundation At Churcha (ro) Sub Area Of Baikunthpur..read more
Supply of Structural Steel Angles for NTPC Lara Thermal Power Project..read more
Repairs To Structural Steel Work Parking Sheds Roof Sheets Plinth Protections..read more
Supply of Foundation Bolts and Hex Nuts for BHEL Heavy Industry..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category