| Tender Title | CAT773E Dumper Repair Services: Steering, Wheel Housing, and Tire Mounting for Kuju Area Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364552_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-61 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.97 L | Tender Location | Karma Ocp , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-12 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-06 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Steering Cylinder, Tie Rod With Socket Eye (both Side), Battery Box, Rear Wheel Housing And Tyre Mounting (both Side) For Cat773e Dumper Sl No.- 1107 Deployed At Karma Ocp, Kuju Area.
This tender, issued by Central Coalfields Limited, an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, seeks competitive bids for critical repair works on a CAT773E Dumper, bearing Serial Number 1107, deployed at Karma OCP, Kuju Area. The scope of work specifically includes the repair of the steering cylinder, tie rod with socket eye (on both sides), battery box, rear wheel housing, and tire mounting (on both sides). This open tender opportunity, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,97,289, is designated for the Excavation Department and falls under the Dumper sub-category. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 1, 2026, 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 11, 2026, 09:00 AM. The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹5,000. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the GMO Kuju. The tender has a defined work period of 6 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender will be conducted in two covers: Cover 1 for Techno-Commercial aspects and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Prospective bidders are encouraged to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (excavation) , Kuju Area |
| Address | Excavation Dept. , Gm Office Kuju , Ramgarh , Jharkhand , 825316 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Engine Mounts, Steering, Clutch, and Wiper..read more
Single Tire Safety Cage and Automatic Inflator Supply for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more
Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Wheel Cylinders, Regulators, Fuel Pumps, Starters,..read more
Indian Army Tire Supply 25x8-12 & 25x11-12..read more
Rep. Of Hoist Cylinder Both Side, Dala Pin, Dala Mounting, Anchor/pivot..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category