| Tender Title | Escort RT40 Crane Repair and Refurbishment at Karma OCP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364200_1 | Tender Reference Number | GM(K)/Excv-61/26-27/T-58 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.29 L | Tender Location | Karma Ocp , Ramgarh , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-30 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Of Levelling Jack Pad (04 No.), Derrick Cylinder (lift), Pulley Assy. And Boom Structure For Escort Rt40 Crane Sl No.- 7316 Deployed At Karma Ocp, Kuju Area.
Central Coalfields Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for critical repair works on an Escort RT40 Crane, identified by Sl No. 7316, deployed at Karma OCP, Kuju Area. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive repair of four levelling jack pads, the derrick cylinder (lift), the pulley assembly, and the boom structure of this essential excavation equipment. This tender is designated as an Item Rate contract, with a projected tender value of ₹3,29,359 and an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹4,200. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids in two distinct covers: Cover 1 will contain the Techno-Commercial documents, and Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ)/Price Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, commencing at 09:00 AM, and submission will be accepted until September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GMO Kuju. The Staff Officer (Excavation), Kuju Area, located at the Excavation Department, GM Office Kuju, Ramgarh, Jharkhand, 825316, is the inviting authority for this tender. The period of work is stipulated as 7 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. All payments are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (excavation) , Kuju Area |
| Address | Excavation Dept. , Gm Office Kuju , Ramgarh , Jharkhand , 825316 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Metallic Expansion Bellow Refurbishment and Overhauling Services..read more
Indian Navy Torpedo Interface Power Supply Module Repair and Refurbishment..read more
10-Ton Crane Repair and Overhauling Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Navy Bow Plane CLS Repair and Refurbishment Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category