| Tender Title | EOT Crane Repair and Overhaul at Coaching Depot Puri | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | eT-M-EOT-PUI-46-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bhubaneswar , Khurda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 01:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number eT-M-EOT-PUI-46-2026, is being issued by the KHURDA ROAD DIVISION-MECHANICAL/ECOR, a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Ministry of Railways. The tender is for the "Repair and Overhauling of EOT crane of capacity 10/5T installed at Coaching Depot Puri," falling under the "Goods" tender category and specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender is open for advertisement, with a tender fee of ₹2360 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34300. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, at 01:20 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, with both submission and bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The physical location for the tender inviting authority is the MECHANICAL DEPARTMENT DRM OFFICE BUILDING, KHURDA ROAD JATNI, with the work to be carried out in Bhubaneswar. For a comprehensive understanding of the scope and all other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Khurda Road Division-mechanical/ecor |
| Address | Mechanical Department Drm Office Building, Khurda Road Jatni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of 50, 30, and 20 Ton Overhead Electric Travelling (EOT)..read more
Supply of Six EOT Cranes with Transportation and Site Works..read more
Supply and Installation of Electrically Operated Overhead Travelling (EOT) Cranes for..read more
5-Ton EOT Crane Supply for Bharat Earth Movers Limited, Kolar..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category