10-Ton Crane Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 10-Ton Crane Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7816300Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title10-Ton Crane Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7816300
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for **Repair and Overhauling Services for a 10-ton Crane**. The procurement reference is Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7816300, with bids accepted from 01-09-2026 12:00 PM until 02-09-2026 12:00 PM. Services can be performed either at the Buyer's premises in North 24 Parganas or at the Service Provider's premises. This opportunity, dated 21-07-2026, is seeking qualified service providers to undertake the essential repair and overhauling of critical crane equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

10 Ton Vehicle Crane Repair and Overhaul Services..read more

Others , Others

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Procurement of 10-Ton and 2-Ton EOT Cranes for Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Two 10-Ton Double Girder EOT Cranes..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

10 Ton Vehicle Crane Repair and Overhaul Services...read more

Others , Others

Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited Tender

Procurement of 10-Ton and 2-Ton EOT Cranes for Mazagon Dock...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Two 10-Ton Double Girder EOT Cranes...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More