| Tender Title | Indian Navy Bow Plane CLS Repair and Refurbishment Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979097 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Navy, under the aegis of the Ministry of Defence and the Department of Military Affairs, is pleased to issue Tender GEM/2026/B/7979097, dated 31-08-2026, for critical repair and overhauling services. This tender specifically seeks proposals for the Repair and Refurbishment of CLS for Bow Planes, as per the established Indian Standards IS6765:2003 and IS 10517. Bids are to be submitted by 03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM, with the bidding window opening on 31-08-2026 at 5:33 PM. This procurement represents an essential requirement for maintaining the operational readiness and efficiency of naval assets, and will be conducted at the Buyer's Premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Archery & Optics Equipment Supply: Fletching Jigs, Bow Presses,..read more
SRU Blower Rotor Inspection, Repair, and Refurbishment Services for BPCL Bina..read more
Metallic Expansion Bellow Refurbishment and Overhauling Services..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Coiltubing Unit Injector Chain Assembly Refurbishment Services for ONGC Ahmedabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category