| Tender Title | Coiltubing Unit Injector Chain Assembly Refurbishment Services for ONGC Ahmedabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7944977 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 10:27 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 10:27 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, referenced by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944977, is issued by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC), under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The opportunity pertains to a custom bid for services specifically for the refurbishment of the SS make coiltubing unit injector chain assembly at WSS ONGC Ahmedabad, located at 382423 ONGC WSS SERTHABASE, office code 380005. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on 24-08-2026 at 10:27 AM and will conclude on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Riveted Conveyor Chain and Pin Supply for Bharat Petroleum Eastern Region..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Ammonia Refrigeration Plant Evaporative Condenser Supply, Installation & Commissioning in Hyderabad..read more
Drag Chain Assembly Supply for Coal Mill HP1103 at NMDC Steel..read more
Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Injectors, Brake Assemblies, and Drivetrain Parts..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category