Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Injectors, Brake Assemblies, and Drivetrain Parts

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Injectors, Brake Assemblies, and Drivetrain Parts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946882Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Faridkot , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Procurement: Injectors, Brake Assemblies, and Drivetrain Parts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946882
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 01:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Faridkot, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 01:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence for the Indian Army, concerns the procurement of various essential automotive components. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946882 and dated 21-08-2026, this opportunity is open from 21-08-2026 at 1:57 PM until 02-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The scope of supply, detailed under the BOQ Title "Injector," encompasses a total quantity of 12 units across several critical item categories. These include Injectors, Hand Brake Assembly, Air Compressor Kit Assembly, 4x4 Low High gear components, and Clutch Master Assembly. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this vital procurement to support the operational readiness of military vehicles operating out of Faridkot.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    injector_2026-08-21-13-53-44_b85b28deef6665d5fe927c786e5fc50b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789446.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 74 Types of Defence Aircraft Parts and Assemblies..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 44 Types of M Parts and Assemblies for Defence..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Oil Tender

9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils for..read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 74 Types of Defence Aircraft Parts and Assemblies...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of 44 Types of M Parts and Assemblies for...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indian Oil Tender

9400m26b53 Procurement Of Pressure Vessel And Mechanical Shaft Assemblies...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils...read more

Others , Others

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Sweeping Machine and Scrubber-Drier Maintenance Parts Supply for IOCL...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More