| Tender Title | Drag Chain Assembly Supply for Coal Mill HP1103 at NMDC Steel Jagdalpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7659030 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-13 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a qualified supplier for the provision of a drag chain assembly for coal mill HP1103 at NMDC Steel Limited's Iron & Steel Plant in Jagdalpur, Bastar, Chhattisgarh. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7659030, is being issued by NMDC Steel Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The tender will be open for bidding from 02-09-2026 at 5:00 PM and will close on 04-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A total of eleven (11) drag chain assemblies are required, as detailed within the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Drag chain assembly of coal mill HP1103". Interested parties should note the specific item categories covered, which include 1600256139, 1600255847, 1600673222, 1600673223, and 1600673224. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the operational efficiency of the coal milling facility at the Jagdalpur plant.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Machining Component Supply for NALCO Damanjodi Coal Mill and Feeders..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Coiltubing Unit Injector Chain Assembly Refurbishment Services for ONGC Ahmedabad..read more
Procurement Of Crucible Assembly For Ladle Furnace..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category