| Tender Title | Gearbox Repair and Overhaul for Sawang Washery Bucket Elevators | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CCL_364457_1 | Tender Reference Number | SGW/KTA/ENM/E-Tender/26-27/23 Date 28.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.06 L | Tender Location | Office Of The Project Officer, Sawang Washery , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Overhauling, Precision Machining Repairing Of M S Channel Gear Box Base Frame Build Up Welding Assembly Alignment Testing And Commissioning Of Gear Boxes Installed At Bucket Elevator Bc 03, 05 Bc 06 And Bc 09 Of Sawang Washery.
This tender, with reference number SGW/KTA/ENM/E-Tender/26-27/23, issued by Central Coalfields Limited, invites qualified bidders for comprehensive repair and overhauling services for M.S. Channel Gear Box Base Frames. The scope of work specifically includes precision machining, build-up welding, assembly, alignment, testing, and commissioning of gearboxes installed at Bucket Elevators BC 03, 05, BC 06, and BC 09 located at Sawang Washery. This is an open tender for works, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,05,880 and a required work completion period of 20 days. The EMD is fixed at ₹3,900, payable online. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with the first cover containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second cover containing the financial bid. Key critical dates for this tender include document download availability from August 29, 2026, 11:00 AM to September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, with bid submissions also occurring within this timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Project Officer, Sawang Washery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Amit Kumar, Dy. Manager(cp), Sawangwashery, Kathar |
| Address | Office Of The Project Officer, Sawang Washery |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Shanthi Make Worm Slewing Gearboxes for BVFCL Namrup..read more
365KW Gearbox Supply for NLC India Limited C1 Conveyor..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Heavy Equipment Component Supply: Bucket Teeth, Hose Assemblies, and..read more
DBN Elevator Bucket Procurement for Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category