365KW Gearbox Supply for NLC India Limited C1 Conveyor

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 365KW Gearbox Supply for NLC India Limited C1 Conveyor
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959135Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:04 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title365KW Gearbox Supply for NLC India Limited C1 Conveyor
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7959135
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 04:04 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:04 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 04:04 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

NLC India Limited, through its Materials Management department, is issuing a tender for the supply of one (1) 365KW Gearbox specifically designed for C1 Conveyor. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7959135, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Coal and is a crucial component for the organization's operational needs. The tender, dated 27-08-2026, will open for submissions on 27-08-2026 at 4:04 PM and will close on 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. Interested bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 50,000 as part of their application. This tender represents an opportunity for qualified suppliers to contribute to NLC India Limited's infrastructure development and operational efficiency.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803891.pdf
  • Document
    techno-commercial_2026-08-25-12-15-25_187e52b0488d1a4590a0473e970782da.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gaya , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing, Transportation,..read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Shanthi Make Worm Slewing Gearboxes for BVFCL Namrup..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Potain Tower Cranes..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of Timken India Limited Bearings for Kaiga Nuclear Power...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gaya , Bihar

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement, Fabrication, Inspection As Per Qap, Packaging, Testing,...read more

Mumbai Suburban , Maharashtra

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Shanthi Make Worm Slewing Gearboxes for BVFCL Namrup...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for Potain Tower Cranes...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More