| Tender Title | BCM Tumbler Gearbox Disc Supply for North Central Railway, Allahabad | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 64265162 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 12:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Allahabad , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 12:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,630 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number 64265162, is issued by the Stores/North Central Railway, a Central Government Ministry, for the supply of Goods categorized as Railway related Products. The specific item required is a "Disc for tumbler/ turret gearbox of BCM". The tender is open for bidding and is available for download from August 21, 2026, 12:25 PM, until September 23, 2026, 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, 12:25 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 23, 2026, 02:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is concurrent with the submission deadline. The Tender Fee is zero, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 3630. Full details regarding the work description and other specifications are available within the tender document itself. The location for this tender is Allahabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/north Central Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Office, Gm Building Complex, Ncr Hq, Subedarganj Allahabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Industrial Tumbler Dryers for Eastern Railway Laundry Services..read more
Supply of Shanthi Make Worm Slewing Gearboxes for BVFCL Namrup..read more
365KW Gearbox Supply for NLC India Limited C1 Conveyor..read more
Supply of Two Worm Reduction Gearboxes..read more
Supply of Complete Bevel Helical Gearbox R17.1:1 (Part No. B3400)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category