| Tender Title | Asnasingha Health Sub-Centre Upgradation: New Labour Room, Parking, and Facilities Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117859_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52.08 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,04,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 02-upgradation Of The Existing Hsc With Additional Labour Room, Prking Area, Yoga Shed, Sharp Pit, Rain Water Harvesting, Pathway Etc. At Health Sub Centre Asnasingha Block Topchanchi, Distt. Dhanbad.
This tender, Reference Number 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD, issued by the E.E. BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, is an open tender for civil works focused on the upgradation of the existing Health Sub-Centre at Asnasingha, block Topchanchi, District Dhanbad. The project, valued at ₹52,08,000 and with a work period of 150 days, involves significant enhancements including the construction of an additional Labour Room, parking area, yoga shed, sharp pit, implementation of rainwater harvesting, and pathways. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between 09:00 AM on 25th August 2026 and 11:00 AM on 8th September 2026. The Bid Submission Start Date is 25th August 2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Bid Submission End Date set for 8th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,04,200 is also required. The tender will be opened on 9th September 2026 at 11:30 AM. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical details and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). All relevant documents, including the NIT, BOQ, and corrigendum, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
03-upgradation Of The Existing Hsc With Parking Area, Yhoga Shed, Waiting..read more
Construction Of Record Room, Toilet And Parking Shed At Sub Division..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Manderpur Health Sub Centre Ji..read more
Providing Additional Facilities At Marthandanthurai Primary Health Centre Additional Building At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category