| Tender Title | Health Sub Centre Upgradation and Infrastructure Development in Singhdaha, Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCD_117860_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52.01 L | Tender Location | Dhanbad , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,04,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - 03-upgradation Of The Existing Hsc With Parking Area, Yhoga Shed, Waiting Area, Sharp Pit, Rain Water Harvesting, Pathway Etc. At Health Sub Centre Singhdaha Block Topchanchi, Distt. Dhanbad
This tender, reference number 05/2026-27/EE/BCD/DHANBAD, is an Open/Advertised tender issued by E.E. BCD, Building Division, Dhanbad, a State Government and UT organization. The work involves the comprehensive upgradation of the existing Health Sub Centre at Singhdaha, Block Topchanchi, District Dhanbad. This extensive project includes the development of a parking area, yoga shed, waiting area, sharp pit, rainwater harvesting system, and pathways, with an estimated tender value of ₹52,01,300. The designated period for the completion of this work is 150 days, with a bid validity period also set at 150 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including F-2 All Tender Documents in PDF format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in Excel format. The tender fee is ₹10,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,04,100. Prospective bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:30 AM at S.E. BCD, Building Circle, Hazaribag. All payments are to be made online. Detailed tender documents, including an NIT and corrigendum, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Address | E.e. Bcd, Building Division, Dhanbad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh-upgradation Of Old Chaupal Panchayat Ghar, Hasanpur Village And Upgradation Work..read more
Upgradation Of Primary Health Centre Badugam
..read more
02-upgradation Of The Existing Hsc With Additional Labour Room, Prking Area,..read more
Construction Of Health Sub Centre At Cherpora Shangus..read more
01-campus Development And Extra Work In Bal Sudhar Grih, Dhanbad...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category