| Tender Title | Bokaro Steel Plant Solid Delay Table Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7957383 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically the Bokaro Steel Plant, located at Bokaro Steel City, Jharkhand. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957383, is for the procurement of "ROLL ASLY SOLID DELAY TABLE 064297652017," with a total quantity of six (6) units. The bidding period will commence on August 25, 2026, at 9:49 AM and conclude on September 4, 2026, at 8:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of U2 Steel Solid Ballast Weights for Hindustan Shipyard Limited..read more
Assam Prison Headquarters Office Furniture Procurement..read more
Supply of Certified Office and Specialized Furniture for Nuclear Power Corporation..read more
Office Furniture Supply for All India Radio Directorate General..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category