Office Furniture Supply for All India Radio Directorate General

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Furniture Supply for All India Radio Directorate General
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7702487Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Furniture Supply for All India Radio Directorate General
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7702487
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender for Supply of Office Furniture to Directorate General, All India Radio, Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India** This tender, issued by the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting on behalf of the Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation of India, Directorate General: All India Radio, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7702487, seeks proposals for the comprehensive supply of a wide range of office furniture. The procurement will cover a total quantity of 249 items, including Executive Tables (V4) (Q2), Steel Almirahs (V4)(Q2), Cabinets (V4)(Q2), Sofas (V3) (Q2), Revolving Chairs (V5) (Q2), General Purpose Chairs (Q2), Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, and Centre Tables (V2) (Q2). Interested bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 PM and concluding on 03-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The tender, dated 25-06-2026, will be administered from the Ministry's offices located at Room No. 211A, Aakashvani Bhawan, Sansad Marg, New Delhi - 110001. Qualified suppliers are encouraged to participate in this opportunity to furnish essential office infrastructure for the Directorate General, All India Radio.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Space Applications Centre Office Furniture Procurement...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

National Rural Health Mission Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Balaghat District Public Health Facilities...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Supply of Essential Office Furniture for Hindustan Copper Limited Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More