Assam Prison Headquarters Office Furniture Procurement

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Assam Prison Headquarters Office Furniture Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931922Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAssam Prison Headquarters Office Furniture Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931922
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the **Home and Political Department, Assam**, specifically by the **Assam Prison Headquarters** located at **Headquarters Khanapara**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931922**, is for the procurement of various office furniture items. The tender is open for participation from **26-08-2026 at 4:14 PM** and will close on **16-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**. The **Ministry/State Name** is **Assam**. The **Item Category** includes **Modular Tables, Meeting Tables, Centre Tables (V2), Chairs for General Purpose (Q2), Steel Almirahs, and Cabinets (V4) (Q2)**. The **Total Quantity** for these items is **230**. The **Office Name** where these items are relevant is **Assam Prison Headquarters Khanapara Guwahati**. This opportunity is for suppliers to provide essential office furnishings to enhance the operational capacity of the Assam Prison Headquarters.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation..read more

Others , Others

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur RO..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Konkan Railway Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Luggage Rack Supply for Konkan Railway Corporation...read more

Others , Others

West Bengal State Electricity Distribution Company Limited Tender

Procurement Of Office Furniture As Per Nit...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Vijayawada Airport Office Furniture Procurement and Supply...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture and Air Conditioner Supply & Installation for Udaipur...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Audit And Accounts Department Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Indian Audit and Accounts Department Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More