Blast Furnace Shift Management Services for Bokaro Steel Plant

Services
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Blast Furnace Shift Management Services for Bokaro Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885034Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBlast Furnace Shift Management Services for Bokaro Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7885034
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 05:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 05:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks qualified service providers for **SHIFT MANAGEMENT IN THE CHARGING SECTION OF THE BLAST FURNACE (BF)** at the Bokaro Steel Plant, a unit of the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL). The contract falls under the **Custom Bid for Services** category and is issued by the **Contract Cell (Works)** located at Paryawaran Bhawan, Bokaro Steel Plant, Bokaro Steel City, Bokaro, Jharkhand (PIN 827001). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this critical operation, which is essential for maintaining the efficient and safe functioning of the Blast Furnace. The scope of work will be further detailed in the attached **'As Per Tender Conditions (ATC)'** and **'Scope of Work (SOW)'** documents. Bids will be accepted from **August 21, 2026, 5:43 PM** until the closing deadline of **September 5, 2026, 4:00 PM**. This opportunity is presented by the **Ministry of Steel**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

HMVOM & CHP Shift Maintenance Manpower Services for BRBCL Facilities..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Electrical Shift Operations & 220KV Switchyard Management with Consumables Supply..read more

Angul , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manpower Services for HPCL Ramnagar Lube Plant Operations..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Operational Support and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy Pass Management System..read more

Others , Others

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

General Housekeeping and Manpower Outsourcing for HURL Barauni Plant Buildings..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited Tender

HMVOM & CHP Shift Maintenance Manpower Services for BRBCL Facilities...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Electrical Shift Operations & 220KV Switchyard Management with Consumables Supply...read more

Angul , Odisha

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Manpower Services for HPCL Ramnagar Lube Plant Operations...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Operational Support and Maintenance Services for Indian Navy Pass Management...read more

Others , Others

Joint Venture Of Coal India Limited National Thermal Power Corporation Indian Oil Corporation Limited Fertilizers And Chemicals Travancore Limited Hfcl Tender

General Housekeeping and Manpower Outsourcing for HURL Barauni Plant Buildings...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More