| Tender Title | Electrical Shift Operations & 220KV Switchyard Management with Consumables Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7937538 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 09:31 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 09:31 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO), a prominent entity under the Ministry of Mines, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for Facility Management Services. This bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7937538, specifically seeks comprehensive manpower assistance for shift electrical activities and the operation of the 220KV switchyard at the Cpp Oprn And Maint office. The scope of work necessitates the service provider to supply all necessary electrical work consumables, which are to be inclusive within the overall contract cost, on a LumpSum basis. The tender is open for submission from 20-08-2026 at 9:31 AM until 17-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹250,000.0 required. Interested parties are invited to review the full tender details and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
220KV Switchyard Control Cable Installation and Dressing Services at NTPC Dadri..read more
Substation Electrical Consumables Supply for Operation and Maintenance Services..read more
Blast Furnace Shift Management Services for Bokaro Steel Plant..read more
Odisha SOC Manpower and AMC Services for Cybersecurity Operations..read more
Industrial Electrical Consumables Management and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category