HMVOM & CHP Shift Maintenance Manpower Services for BRBCL Facilities

  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HMVOM & CHP Shift Maintenance Manpower Services for BRBCL Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919830Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHMVOM & CHP Shift Maintenance Manpower Services for BRBCL Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919830
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919830, is being issued by Bharatiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited (BRBCL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Power. The tender seeks to procure essential services for the "Custom Bid for Services - Contract For Manpower of HMVOM and CHP Shift Maint of CHP BRBCL". The bidding period will commence on August 22, 2026, at 1:00 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.0. This opportunity presents a critical requirement for specialized manpower services essential for the efficient operation and maintenance of the Coal Handling Plant (CHP) within BRBCL's facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Data Center Manpower Services for Railtel Corporation..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rajasthan State Institute Of Public Administration Tender

Manpower Services For Visharanti Bhawan..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Electrical Shift Operations & 220KV Switchyard Management with Consumables Supply..read more

Angul , Odisha

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Offsite Chartered and Cost Accountant Services for Doordarshan Kendra Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Cleanroom Maintenance: Outsourcing Skilled Mechanical, Electrical, and Fitter Manpower..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Railtel Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Data Center Manpower Services for Railtel Corporation...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Rajasthan State Institute Of Public Administration Tender

Manpower Services For Visharanti Bhawan...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Electrical Shift Operations & 220KV Switchyard Management with Consumables Supply...read more

Angul , Odisha

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Offsite Chartered and Cost Accountant Services for Doordarshan Kendra Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Cleanroom Maintenance: Outsourcing Skilled Mechanical, Electrical, and Fitter Manpower...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category