ISRO Cleanroom Maintenance: Outsourcing Skilled Mechanical, Electrical, and Fitter Manpower

Services
Manpower Supply
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title ISRO Cleanroom Maintenance: Outsourcing Skilled Mechanical, Electrical, and Fitter Manpower
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990748Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:07 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleISRO Cleanroom Maintenance: Outsourcing Skilled Mechanical, Electrical, and Fitter Manpower
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990748
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:07 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryManpower Supply Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:07 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:07 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Space, specifically the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) at the U R Rao Satellite Centre, seeks to procure essential **Manpower Outsourcing Services on a man-days basis**. The scope of this procurement is specifically focused on **highly skilled cleanroom maintenance personnel**. The required expertise spans three critical areas: candidates possessing a **Diploma in Mechanical Engineering**, those with a **Diploma in Electrical/Electronics Engineering**, and individuals holding an **ITI Fitter certification**. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on **03-09-2026 at 12:07 PM** and concluding on **14-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. This procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7990748**, is dated **03-09-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Manpower Outsourcing for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Electrical Manpower Outsourcing for Defence Production..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Engineering & Industrial Manpower Outsourcing for Defence Production Facility..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute..read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Mechanical Maintenance Manpower Outsourcing for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Skilled, Semi-Skilled, and Unskilled Personnel...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Skilled and Semi-Skilled Electrical Manpower Outsourcing for Defence Production...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Engineering & Industrial Manpower Outsourcing for Defence Production Facility...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Ccs National Institute Of Animal Health Tender

Manpower Outsourcing for Animal Husbandry and Dairying Institute...read more

Bagpat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category