Annual Maintenance and Spares Supply for HEMM Cabin Air Conditioners at Kiriburu Iron Ore Mines

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance and Spares Supply for HEMM Cabin Air Conditioners at Kiriburu Iron Ore Mines
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948292Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bokaro , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance and Spares Supply for HEMM Cabin Air Conditioners at Kiriburu Iron Ore Mines
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948292
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bokaro, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948292, is being issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically for the Bokaro Steel Plant, under the purview of the Ministry of Steel. The tender is for a Custom Bid for Services, focusing on the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Cabin Air Conditioners of HEMM (Heavy Earth Moving Machinery), to be executed at the Kiriburu Iron Ore Mines, JGOM CMLO facility. The contract includes the crucial element of supplying necessary spare parts. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 4:59 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This opportunity is vital for ensuring the operational efficiency and reliability of critical machinery within SAIL's mining operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Bharat Coking Coal Limited: HEMM Spares Procurement..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Nmdc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for HEMM Operator Cabin Air Conditioning Systems..read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Engine Spare Parts Procurement for Mining Operations..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Bharat Coking Coal Limited: HEMM Spares Procurement...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Nmdc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract for HEMM Operator Cabin Air Conditioning Systems...read more

Dantewada , Chhattisgarh

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

HEMM Engine Spare Parts Procurement for Mining Operations...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Air Compressor Spare Parts Supply for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More