| Tender Title | Portable Shaker Table and Vibration Calibrator Procurement for Bokaro Thermal Power | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7871990 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-04 11:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-04 11:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,476 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited, under the purview of the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7871990) for the procurement of a Catalogue No. 16700504284 Portable Shaker Table cum vibration calibrator along with accessories. This critical equipment, with a total quantity of one unit, is required by the Thermal Power department located in Bokaro Steel City. The tender will be open for bidding from August 4, 2026, at 11:10 AM, concluding on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 13,476.0. This procurement represents an opportunity to supply essential calibration equipment to a key power generation facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Emerson Make Loop Powered Vibration Pickup For Pa Fan..read more
Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps..read more
Central Railway Procurement: Eighteen Portable Power Generators Supply..read more
Portable Power Generator Supply for Champawat District Administration..read more
Portable Vibration Meter and Sensor Procurement for BHEL Hep Bhopal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category