Portable Vibration Meter and Sensor Procurement for BHEL Hep Bhopal

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Vibration Meter and Sensor Procurement for BHEL Hep Bhopal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971874Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:53 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Vibration Meter and Sensor Procurement for BHEL Hep Bhopal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971874
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 03:53 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:53 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 03:53 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971874, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, within the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The Department of Heavy Industry, located at Hep Bhopal, is seeking to procure a singular unit of a PORTABLE VIBRATION METER WITH SENSOR, strictly adhering to the product standard HG-KOD-01 REV-00. This opportunity is open for bidding from 29-08-2026 at 3:53 PM, concluding on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    techdocuments_2026-08-28-16-12-55_7f69b8abd09fdf468ca410107a0c0984.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818572.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Sensor-Based Dew Point Meter Procurement for ONGC Bassein and Satellite..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Sound Level Meter Cum Vibration Meter for Occupational Health..read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Office Of Director General Tender

High-Power Laser Sensor Systems and Optical Equipment Procurement for Defence Research..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Portable Sensor-Based Dew Point Meter Procurement for ONGC Bassein and...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Sound Level Meter Cum Vibration Meter for Occupational...read more

Bengaluru Rural , Karnataka

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

Office Of Director General Tender

High-Power Laser Sensor Systems and Optical Equipment Procurement for Defence...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More