| Tender Title | Supply of Solar Inverters for 2 MW Solar Power Project | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7594127 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited, under the Ministry of Power, is inviting bids for the supply of Solar Inverters for a 2 MW Solar Power project. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7594127, seeks to procure a total quantity of 18 Solar Inverters across various item categories (Cat. No. 00006359030 to 00006359035). The bidding period opens on 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This opportunity is for suppliers operating within the Thermal Power sector and located in Bokaro Steel City, with the tender dated 27-05-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rfs For Selection Of Solar Power Developer For Setting Up 100..read more
Design, Engineering, Procurement, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing, Commissioning, Otgt And Comprehensive..read more
Replacement Of 1.725 Mw Solar Pv Modules Along With Associated Cabling,..read more
100 Off Grid Solar Power System For Operation Of Solar Submersible..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for GSECL On-Grid Solar Power Plants..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category