| Tender Title | Supply of Grade Y, W1, and X Jointing Sheets for Thermal Power Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977238 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bokaro , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977238, is being issued by Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited, a distinguished entity within the Thermal Power department, operating under the Ministry of Power. The bid commences on 31-08-2026 at 6:59 PM and concludes on 22-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement pertains to a substantial total quantity of 4786 units of various jointing sheets. Specifically, the tender encompasses a comprehensive range of jointing sheets including Grade Y in thicknesses of 0.5 mm, 1.0 mm, 1.5 mm, 2.0 mm, 3.0 mm, 4.0 mm, and 5.0 mm. Additionally, Grade W1 jointing sheets are required in thicknesses of 1.0 mm, 2.0 mm, 3.0 mm, and 5.0 mm, along with Grade X jointing sheets in thicknesses of 0.5 mm, 1.0 mm, 3.0 mm, and 4.0 mm. The successful bidder will be expected to supply these materials to the Bokaro Steel City office, located at Hall No.- M-01, Old ADM Building, Ispat Bhawan, Bokaro Steel City, with the postal code 827001. This procurement is critical for the operational needs of the Bokaro Power Supply Company Private Limited's thermal power operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Industrial Grade Annealed Copper Sheets and Plates for BHEL..read more
Armoured Personnel Carrier Power Expandable Grade Procurement for Riser Augmentation..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel 304L Sheets and Plates..read more
Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project..read more
Supply of Neoprene Rubber Sheets for Directorate of Purchase and Stores..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category