11 KV Sub-Station Relocation and Overhead Line Erection at Kujama Colliery, Lodna Area

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Generators And Transformers
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title 11 KV Sub-Station Relocation and Overhead Line Erection at Kujama Colliery, Lodna Area
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364663_1Tender Reference NumberBCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/059
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.70 L Tender LocationLodna Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title11 KV Sub-Station Relocation and Overhead Line Erection at Kujama Colliery, Lodna Area
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364663_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/059
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.70 L
  • Tender LocationLodna Area,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,631
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Shifting Of Durga Mndir Sub-station With Transformer Switches Cable Including Dismantling And Erection Of 11 Kv 440v/220v Overhead Line To South Tisra Office Sub-station Of Amal.nt-st-kujama Colliery Under Lodna Area.

Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through the Area Manager (EnM) of the Lodna Area, is inviting bids for the crucial "Shifting of Durga Mandir Sub-Station with Transformer Switches Cable including Dismantling and Erection of 11 KV 440V/220V Overhead line to South Tisra Office Sub-Station of Amal.NT-ST-Kujama Colliery under Lodna Area." This Open Tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/059 and Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364663_1, falls under the "Electrical and Maintenance Works" product category and is valued at ₹3,70,469. The work is estimated to be completed within a period of 15 days and requires a bid validity of 120 days. The EMD amount for this tender is fixed at ₹4,631. Prospective bidders must note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is structured with two covers, where Cover 1 will contain essential pre-qualification and technical documents including proof of work experience, valid electrical contractor and supervisor licenses, and all annexures/undertakings as per the NIT, while Cover 2 will house the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bids are to be submitted online, and payment for tender fees is not applicable, with EMD exemption also not allowed. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT, are available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bidding process is designed for general technical evaluation, and two-stage bidding is not permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Manager (enm) Lodna Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Lodna Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Rewinding And Repairing Of 40 Kva 6.6 Kv/3.3 Kv 230 V...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Dev Prabha Camp To..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Di (dismantling And Erection) Of 3 Wire 3.3 Kv Overhead Line..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Erection Of 12 Nos. Pipe Pole 11 Kv 3 Wire Overhead..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply And Fitting Of Energy Meter And Electronic Earth Leakage Relay..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Rewinding And Repairing Of 40 Kva 6.6 Kv/3.3 Kv 230...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Erection Of 11 Kv Overhead Line From Dev Prabha Camp...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Di (dismantling And Erection) Of 3 Wire 3.3 Kv Overhead...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Erection Of 12 Nos. Pipe Pole 11 Kv 3 Wire...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Supply And Fitting Of Energy Meter And Electronic Earth Leakage...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More