Jharna Sump 4000 GPM Pump Motor Shifting & Delivery Range Adjustment at AMP Colliery

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.62 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jharna Sump 4000 GPM Pump Motor Shifting & Delivery Range Adjustment at AMP Colliery
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364645_1Tender Reference NumberBCCL/GM/AR-1/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/153
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.62 L Tender LocationAmp Colliery, Barora Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJharna Sump 4000 GPM Pump Motor Shifting & Delivery Range Adjustment at AMP Colliery
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364645_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCCL/GM/AR-1/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/153
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.62 L
  • Tender LocationAmp Colliery, Barora Area,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Shifting Of 4000 Gpm Pump Motor At Jharna Sump And Shortening Of Delivery Range Of 4000gpm Pump At 3rd Patch Due To Increasing Water Level Under Muraidih, Amp Colliery.&#x0d

Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its EnM Department, Office of the General Manager, Barora Area, Nawagarh, Dhanbad, is inviting bids for the "Shifting of 4000 GPM pump motor at Jharna sump and shortening of delivery range of 4000 GPM pump at 3rd patch due to increasing water level under Muraidih, AMP Colliery." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364645_1 and Reference Number BCCL/GM/AR-1/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2026-27/153, concerns miscellaneous works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,61,800 and a work period of 10 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with a corresponding bid submission period from September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM to September 10, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the ENM Department, Barora Area. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,100 is required, payable online, with no exemption or alternative forms of payment accepted. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Annexures I to VIII, similar work experience certificates, and proof of EMD and DSC authorization, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and other specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Manager (enm), Barora Area
AddressEnm Department, Office Of The General Manager, Barora Area, Nawagarh, Dhanbad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

(1)repairing Of Broken Delivery Of 4000 Gpm Pump Feeder..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 3-Pole 415V AC Motor Circuit Breakers with Adjustable Thermal..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply And Delivery And Fixing Of Open Well Motor At Bharathidasan..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Leakage Repairing In 3000 Gpm Angrapathra Departmental Pump..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

(1)repairing Of Broken Delivery Of 4000 Gpm Pump ...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of 3-Pole 415V AC Motor Circuit Breakers with Adjustable...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply And Delivery And Fixing Of Open Well Motor At...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Leakage Repairing In 3000 Gpm Angrapathra Departmental...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More