| Tender Title | Electrical and Mechanical Pump Repair and Fabrication for AKWMC OCP and Lakarka Siding | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364584_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/72 DATE-31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.04 L | Tender Location | Akwmc Katras Area Iv , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - (1)repairing Of Broken 
 Delivery Of 4000 Gpm Pump 
 Feeder 9 And Feeder 2 Pump 
 Fabrication Work At 
 Akwmc Ocp (2)repairing, 
 Dismantling 
 Hauling 
 Commissionong 
 
 Fabrication Of Lakarka 
 Siding Pump 4000 Gpm Pump
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Area Manager (ENM) at Katras Area IV, invites eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for crucial **Electrical and Maintenance Works** at AKWMC OCP and Lakarka Siding within the Katras Area IV region. This tender, with Tender Reference Number BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/72 and dated 31.08.2026, encompasses two primary work packages: the comprehensive repair of broken delivery systems for 4000 GPM pumps, specifically Feeder 9 and Feeder 2 pumps, including associated fabrication work at AKWMC OCP; and the repair, dismantling, hauling, commissioning, and fabrication of a 4000 GPM pump for Lakarka Siding. The estimated tender value for these critical works is ₹11,03,945, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,800. The period of work is stipulated at 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This is a two-cover tender system, requiring bidders to submit technical and pre-qualification documents in Cover 1, and the financial bid in Cover 2. The tender documents are available for download from 31st August 2026, 01:00 PM, until 10th September 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online by the same closing deadline of 10th September 2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 11th September 2026, 10:00 AM, at the office of the Area Manager (ENM), Katras Area IV, BCCL, Sijua, Jharkhand. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), and submit their proposals accordingly.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Katras Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Bccl Katras Area Iv Enm Dept. Post-sijua Pin-828121 Jharkhand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fabrication and Repair of FingerLocks Mast Lock Pins..read more
Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more
Repair And Maintenance For Hand Pump, Open Well And Bore Well..read more
Complete Rewinding / Repairing Of Stater Rotor 250kw,6.6 /..read more
270 kW Bell Type Vacuum Furnace: Design, Fabrication, Supply & Commissioning..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category