Rewinding and Repair of 250KW BHEL Induction Motor Stator and Rotor for AKWMC OCP Pump, Katras Area

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rewinding and Repair of 250KW BHEL Induction Motor Stator and Rotor for AKWMC OCP Pump, Katras Area
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364654_1Tender Reference NumberBCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/79 DATE-1.09.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.30 L Tender LocationAkwmc Katras Area Iv , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRewinding and Repair of 250KW BHEL Induction Motor Stator and Rotor for AKWMC OCP Pump, Katras Area
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364654_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/79 DATE-1.09.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.30 L
  • Tender LocationAkwmc Katras Area Iv,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,400
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Complete Rewinding / &#x0d Repairing Of Stater &#x0d Rotor 250kw,6.6 / 3.3 Kv, &#x0d Rpm -1480, Induction &#x0d Motor Make - Bhel , Sssi.no. &#x0d 30690a401 . 01-2, Installed &#x0d Ocp Pump At Akwmc, Katras &#x0d Area.

Bharat Coking Coal Limited, through the office of the Area Manager (ENM) Katras Area, is inviting bids for an Open Tender for Works. The tender, with Reference Number BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/79, pertains to the comprehensive rewinding and repairing of a 250KW, 6.6/3.3 KV, 1480 RPM induction motor, specifically the stator and rotor of BHEL make, SSSI.NO. 30690A401.01-2, installed for the OCP Pump at AKWMC, Katras Area. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹4,29,980, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,400 required. This is a two-cover tender, where Cover 1 will include pre-qualification and technical documents such as work experience, valid electrical contractor and supervisor licenses, Digital Signature Certificate, and Annexures I to VIII, while Cover 2 is designated for the price bid/Bill of Quantity. Bidders are advised that withdrawal of bids is allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted during the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for 12-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Area Manager (ENM) Katras Area, located at OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER BCCL KATRAS AREA IV ENM DEPT., Post-SIJUA, PIN-828121, Jharkhand. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Manager (enm) Katras Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Bccl Katras Area Iv Enm Dept. Post-sijua Pin-828121 Jharkhand
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Rewinding Of 90kw Induction Motor Stator, 3 Phase, 440v, Sl..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Stator Rewinding Services for 150 HP and 90 HP Industrial Motors..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Complete Repairing, Rewinding Of 01 No 120hp,550v,2900rpm, 500gpm,150mtr Head 6-stage Pullen..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Complete Repairing And Rewinding Of 125kw, 3.3kv, 720rpm, 3 Phase Metropolitan..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Complete Rewinding Of 90kw Induction Motor Stator, 3 Phase, 440v,...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Stator Rewinding Services for 150 HP and 90 HP Industrial...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

General Electric Motor Rewinding and Repair Services...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Complete Repairing, Rewinding Of 01 No 120hp,550v,2900rpm, 500gpm,150mtr Head 6-stage...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Complete Repairing And Rewinding Of 125kw, 3.3kv, 720rpm, 3 Phase...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More