Open Well Motor Supply, Delivery, and Installation for Tambaram Municipal Corporation Sump

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Electrical Works
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Open Well Motor Supply, Delivery, and Installation for Tambaram Municipal Corporation Sump
Tender ID2026_DMA_690139_4Tender Reference Number925/2026/e1/z4 19.08.2026-1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12.40 L Tender LocationZone 4 , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOpen Well Motor Supply, Delivery, and Installation for Tambaram Municipal Corporation Sump
  • Tender ID2026_DMA_690139_4
  • Tender Reference Number925/2026/e1/z4 19.08.2026-1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12.40 L
  • Tender LocationZone 4,Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,400
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply And Delivery And Fixing Of Open Well Motor At Bharathidasan Nagar Sump In Ward No.59 Zone-4 Tambaram City Municipal Corporation

This tender, reference number 925/2026/e1/z4 19.08.2026-1, is an Open Tender issued by the Directorate of Municipal Administration for the Supply, Delivery, and Fixing of an open Well Motor at the Bharathidasan Nagar sump, located in Ward No. 59, Zone 4, within the Tambaram City Municipal Corporation. The estimated tender value is ₹12,40,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹12,400, representing 1.0% of the tender value. The contract duration is stipulated for 60 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. This is a single-cover tender, and technical and financial evaluation will be conducted on a general basis. The bid submission period commences on 01-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM at ZONE 4 TCMC. Document downloads are available from 01-Aug-2026 to 03-Sep-2026, both at 09:00 AM and concluding at 03:00 PM respectively. The inviting authority is The Commissioner, Directorate of Municipal Administration, with an address at 01 Muthurangam street West Tambaram, Pincode 600063. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
Address01 Muthurangam Street West Tambaram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

U P Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Breakdown And Major Repair, Major Replacement Work And Desilting, Cleaning Of..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine Dosing ..read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing Collection System For Underground Sewerage Scheme (ugss) To Peerkankaranai And..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Shifting Of 4000 Gpm Pump Motor At Jharna Sump And Shortening..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

U P Jal Nigam Headquarters Tender

Breakdown And Major Repair, Major Replacement Work And Desilting, Cleaning...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine...read more

Kottayam , Kerala

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Providing Collection System For Underground Sewerage Scheme (ugss) To Peerkankaranai...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Shifting Of 4000 Gpm Pump Motor At Jharna Sump And...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More