| Tender Title | Chemical Earth Pit Installation and Boundary Construction for Kujama Colliery Electrical Infrastructure | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364510_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/057 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.39 L | Tender Location | Lodna Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,736 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Making 10 No. Maintenance Free Chemical Earth Pits At 09 No. Siding Lighting Sub-station Pumping Sub-stationat 09 No. Siding Near Old Crusher And Making Brick Boundary For Proper Earthing Of Amal.nt-st-kujama Colliery Under Lodna Area.
Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through the Area Manager (EnM) Lodna Area, located at the Office of the General Manager Lodna Area, Pincode 828301, is pleased to announce an open tender for Electrical and Maintenance Works. This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364510_1 and Reference Number BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/057, invites eligible contractors to undertake the critical task of making 10 maintenance-free chemical earth pits at 09 Siding Lighting Sub-Station and Pumping Sub-Station, located near the old Crusher within Amal.NT-ST-Kujama Colliery, Lodna Area. The scope of work also includes the construction of brick boundaries for proper earthing. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,38,841, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,736. Bidders are required to submit their bids online in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of work experience, valid electrical contractor and supervisor licenses, and all necessary annexures and undertakings as per the NIT, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and sale period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submission opens on September 01, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager Lodna Area. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 10 days from the date of award. Interested parties are encouraged to download the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, from the provided sources, with the document download end date being September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Clarifications can be sought between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 05, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Lodna Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Lodna Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Installation Of Chemical Earth Pit For Transformer And Other Electrical..read more
Rewinding And Repairing Of 40 Kva 6.6 Kv/3.3 Kv 230 V...read more
Earthing And Lightning Protection Of All Three Pits And Construction Of..read more
Provn Of Electrical Infrastructure For Electrical Veh Charging For Ev At..read more
Repairing Rewinding And Overhauling Of 220 Volts Electrical Siren (make National..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category