| Tender Title | Electrical Siren Repair and Overhaul Services for BCCL Kujama Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364472_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/050 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 13.25 K | Tender Location | Lodna Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 166 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairing Rewinding And Overhauling Of 220 Volts Electrical Siren (make National 6000 Rpm 3 H.p. 5 K.m. Range) At Kujama Section Of Amal.nt-st-kujama Ocp Under Lodna Area.
This tender is issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, for the essential repair, rewinding, and overhauling of a 220 Volts Electrical Siren (National make, 6000 RPM, 3 H.P., 5 K.M. Range) located at the Kujama Section of Amal.NT-ST-Kujama OCP within the Lodna Area. The estimated tender value for this critical maintenance work is ₹13,251, with a stipulated work period of 10 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender, requiring a two-cover submission system. Cover 1 will encompass fee/prequalification/technical documents, including proof of work experience, a valid digital signature certificate, a valid electrical contractor's license, an electrical supervisor's license as per NIT, and all annexures and undertakings. Cover 2 is designated for the financial bid (BOQ). The EMD for this tender is fixed at ₹166. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates for document download, bid submission, and bid opening, with the document download period commencing on August 29, 2026, and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from August 30, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager, Lodna Area. The tender reference number is BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/050.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Lodna Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Lodna Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Services for Propeller Shop Test Rigs and Equipment..read more
Indian Army Engine Overhaul, FIP Injector, and Crankshaft Repair Services..read more
Electric Siren System Procurement and Installation for GAIL Odisha Facilities..read more
Complete Rewinding/ Repairing Commissioning And Transporting Of 1000 Kva 11 Kv/3300..read more
Electrical Repair And Maintenance Of Govt Vehicles Of Motor Transport Section..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category