Power Transformer Rewinding, Repair, and Commissioning at Kujama Colliery

Works
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.61 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Power Transformer Rewinding, Repair, and Commissioning at Kujama Colliery
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364398_1Tender Reference NumberBCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/043
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 4.61 L Tender LocationLodna Area , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePower Transformer Rewinding, Repair, and Commissioning at Kujama Colliery
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364398_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/043
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.61 L
  • Tender LocationLodna Area,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,760
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Complete Rewinding/ Repairing Commissioning And Transporting Of 1000 Kva 11 Kv/3300 Volt Crompton Greaves Make Power Transformer (sl.no.32351v And Local Id. No. Kuj/tr/ 1mva/04) At Kujama Section Of Amal.nt-st-kujama Colliery Under Lodna Area

Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), a Public Sector Undertaking, through its Area Manager (EnM), Lodna Area, Office of the General Manager, Lodna Area, is inviting bids for a critical electrical maintenance project. This Open Tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364398_1 and Tender Reference Number BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/043, concerns the complete rewinding, repairing, commissioning, and transporting of one 1000 KVA, 11 KV/3300 Volt Crompton Greaves Make Power Transformer (Serial Number 32351V and Local ID KUJ/TR/1MVA/04). This essential work is to be executed at the Kujama Section of Amal.NT-ST-Kujama Colliery, under the Lodna Area. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹4,60,790, with a stipulated work period of 15 days. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,760. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including work experience, valid digital signature certificate, electrical contractor and supervisor licenses, and all annexures and undertakings as per NIT; and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding process commences with document download availability from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the General Manager, Lodna Area. The bid validity period is 120 days. This tender is open for online payment, and no multi-currency options are available for fees or BOQ.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Manager (enm) Lodna Area
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Lodna Area
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Rewinding And Repairing Of 40 Kva 6.6 Kv/3.3 Kv 230 V...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing/rewinding Of 250kva,3.3kv/440v Transformer At Sripur Power House,sripur Colliery Under Satgram-sripur..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And Other..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Rewinding And Overhauling Of 220 Volts Electrical Siren (make National..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Rewinding And Repairing Of 40 Kva 6.6 Kv/3.3 Kv 230...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repairing/rewinding Of 250kva,3.3kv/440v Transformer At Sripur Power House,sripur Colliery Under...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maint Of Power Transformer, Distribution Transformer Of Different Capacity And...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Repairing Rewinding And Overhauling Of 220 Volts Electrical Siren (make...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More