Residential Quarter Repair and Maintenance Services at BCCL Moonidih

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Residential Quarter Repair and Maintenance Services at BCCL Moonidih
Tender ID2026_BCCL_364172_1Tender Reference NumberWJA/MND/C/e-Tender/2026-27/14
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.50 L Tender LocationMoonidih , Dhanbad , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleResidential Quarter Repair and Maintenance Services at BCCL Moonidih
  • Tender ID2026_BCCL_364172_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWJA/MND/C/e-Tender/2026-27/14
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.50 L
  • Tender LocationMoonidih,Dhanbad, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,900
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Work Of Quarter No. Ch2 6,mm 14,mm 90,mm 155,mm 208,mm 375,mm 376,mwm 78,miii 15,miv 25,miv 24,miv 30 And Other Quarters Situated At Various Colonies Under W.j.area,moonidih

Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the repair and maintenance work of quarters located in various colonies within the W.J. Area, Moonidih. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number WJA/MND/C/e-Tender/2026-27/14 and Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364172_1, encompasses specific quarters including CH2 6, MM 14, MM 90, MM 155, MM 208, MM 375, MM 376, MWM 78, MIII 15, MIV 25, MIV 24, and MIV 30, as well as other identified quarters. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹9,49,932, with a prescribed period of work of 75 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹11,900. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Document download and sale will be available from August 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Area Civil Engineer, Office of the General Manager, W.J. Area, Moonidih, is the inviting authority for this tender. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Area Civil Engineer
AddressOffice Of The General Manager Wj Area Moonidih
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Sh Distempering, Painting, Steel Work, P.l Tiles And Sanitary Works At..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs At Ftr Hq Bsf Guwahati...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf Guwahati..read more

Kamrup , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Sh Distempering, Painting, Steel Work, P.l Tiles And Sanitary Works...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Residential Qtrs At Ftr Hq Bsf...read more

Kamrup , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for Residential and Non-Residential Buildings...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Non-residential Buildings At Ftr Hq Bsf...read more

Kamrup , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More