| Tender Title | Local Chemist Empanelment for Generic Medicine Supply in Dhanbad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977056 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7977056, is an invitation for applications for "Local Chemist Empanelment Service - Generic Medicines 0-15 km(s)" by Bharat Coking Coal Limited, a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, on behalf of the Chief of Medical Services of the Central Hospital located at PO-Jagjivan Nagar, Dhanbad, Jharkhand. The tender is administered under the Ministry of Coal and was dated 01-09-2026. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 4:45 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 24,000.0 is required for participation. This opportunity presents a chance for local chemists to provide essential generic medicines within a 15-kilometer radius to serve the medical needs of personnel associated with BCCL Dhanbad, Jharkhand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Chhattisgarh Generic Medicine Supply: Local Chemist Empanelment..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply to Indian Air..read more
Indian Army Generic Medicine Supply and Local Chemist Empanelment..read more
Indian Air Force Generic Medicine Empanelment for Local Chemists..read more
Local Chemist Empanelment for Generic Medicine Supply Within 15km Radius..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category