Local Chemist Empanelment for Generic Medicine Supply Within 15km Radius

Services
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Local Chemist Empanelment for Generic Medicine Supply Within 15km Radius
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979989Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLocal Chemist Empanelment for Generic Medicine Supply Within 15km Radius
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979989
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979989, seeks proposals for "Local Chemist Empanelment Service - Generic Medicines 0-15 km(s)". The bid period opens on 01-09-2026 at 9:01 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The requirement pertains to empaneling local chemists within a 0-15 km radius to provide generic medicines. Further details regarding the specific location within East Khasi Hills are available under the designated office. Interested and qualified entities are invited to submit their comprehensive bids within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Local Chemist Empanelment for Generic Medicine Supply..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Generic Medicine Empanelment for Local Chemists..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Local Chemist Empanelment for Generic Medicine Supply in Dhanbad..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply within 15km Radius..read more

Others , Others

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Local Chemist Empanelment for ESIC Hospital Naroda Generic Medicine Supply..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Local Chemist Empanelment for Generic Medicine Supply...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Generic Medicine Empanelment for Local Chemists...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

Local Chemist Empanelment for Generic Medicine Supply in Dhanbad...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply within 15km...read more

Others , Others

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Local Chemist Empanelment for ESIC Hospital Naroda Generic Medicine Supply...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category