| Tender Title | Indian Air Force Generic Medicine Empanelment for Local Chemists | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7902042 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,64,914 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Air Force, and bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902042, seeks applications for Local Chemist Empanelment Services for Generic Medicines. The bidding window opens on August 31, 2026, at 12:31 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 664,914.0 is required from prospective bidders. This opportunity is specifically tailored for organizations capable of providing comprehensive local chemist services, focusing on the supply of generic medicines, and is intended to establish a network of approved suppliers to meet the pharmaceutical needs of the Indian Air Force.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply to Indian Air..read more
Indian Army Generic Medicine Supply and Local Chemist Empanelment..read more
Chhattisgarh Generic Medicine Supply: Local Chemist Empanelment..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply within 15km Radius..read more
Local Chemist Empanelment for ESIC Hospital Naroda Generic Medicine Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category