| Tender Title | Indian Army Local Chemist Empanelment for Generic Medicine Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7992773 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 02:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992773, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The opportunity pertains to "Local Chemist Empanelment Service - Generic Medicines150," with applications being accepted from 03-09-2026 at 2:53 PM until the closing date of 14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 25,000.0 is required from all prospective bidders. This tender represents a crucial initiative to establish a network of local chemists capable of providing generic medicines to support the medical needs of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Air Force Generic Medicine Empanelment for Local Chemists..read more
Empanelment of Local Chemists for Generic Medicine Supply within 15km Radius..read more
Local Chemist Empanelment for ESIC Hospital Naroda Generic Medicine Supply..read more
Local Chemist Empanelment for Generic Medicine Supply Within 15km Radius..read more
Local Chemist Empanelment for Generic Medicine Supply in Dhanbad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category